Aimee (fairydust213) wrote,
Aimee
fairydust213

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Super Saturdays......No Good.....

A lot of ish went down last night. It was way out of control and I didn't know what to do.I had people coming up to me, hunting me down and looking for me cuz they wanted to talk. Talk about their problems and their issues. I have my own! Do I want to hear yours? NO! But of course I am not gonna say that, so there I sit on the edge of the bed, on the front steps, on the kitchen table, on the bar stool listening and comforting. Just when I think everyone is okay, someone else has a problem or is wanting to talk. It's never ending cycle. I worried about a lot of people last night. Not only because of the problems they were telling me but because of the alcohol involved. Everyone is okay now, but I was scared.
Another thing that really got to me was Eddie. I had to sit there on the bed with him while he cried his eyes out to me about the problems with hime and Erica. Do you have any idea how hard that was and how much it hurt. I care about him so much and I want him to be happy, but he's not. Not with her. Part of me wants to wait around for him but the other part is telling me not to. He told me that he can't see it lasting more than a week if things continue like this. I have no idea anymore. Jodi is having a tough time with her stuff and I feel really bad for her cuz she has no idea how to handle it.
I am so torn right now. My brain and my heart are telling me 2 different things and I don't know which one to listen to.
It does not help that i ma freezing my ass off either! So I ma tired, crabby, worried, cold anf hungry..hmm....no good.
If anyone has the answers lemme know.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 0 comments